Results

Member Results

Alex Elliot

Show graph
BOF number 150603 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6990 | Current Ranking 983rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:01:51
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 01:01:36 7th 1183
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Blue 01:28:02 12th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 1 01:02:29 5th 1145
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 01:13:34 15th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:19:05 24th 1154
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W18 (W18) 00:19:53 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:19:53 13th 1142
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:19:03 10th 1170
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:19:03 16th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:45:11 15th 1155
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:32:43 21st 1071
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:59:09 16th 1074
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:46:18 16th 1150
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:13:24 12th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 2 01:11:37 19th 1045
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:38:50 7th 1150
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:09:34 15th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:13:58 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:55:38 11th 1157
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:11:55 33rd 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Blue 01:09:58 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 01:05:25 26th 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:35:10 7th 1061
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Green 00:37:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:07:36 8th 1131
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Blue 00:44:56 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:17 21st 1114
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:16:21 34th 1070
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:11:46 5th 1145
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 01:11:46 20th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:40:52 14th 1074
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:22:44 54th 1098
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:10:25 35th 1070
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:25:18 18th 1111
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:13:00 25th 1094
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 01:00:11 29th 1089
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:36:29 18th 1125
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:56:31 36th 1044
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:13:58 26th 1089
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Light Green 00:41:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:28:23 103rd 961
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:35:53 12th 1115
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:55 34th 1024
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:50:03 13th 1138
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:21:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Blue 00:40:58 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:40:44 16th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:33:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Light Green 00:43:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****