Results

Member Results

Annabel Pickering

Show graph
BOF number 151165 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6849 | Current Ranking 1122nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:23:22 13th 1132
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:04:39 17th 1131
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:54:48 19th 1126
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:45 31st 1195
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:35:11 14th 1133
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:44:16 9th 1132
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:11:38 24th 1100
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 2 01:15:01 1st
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 3 00:57:53 8th 1166
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 00:46:08 9th 1186
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:44:40 37th 1149
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 2 00:45:44 36th 1163
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:26:16 35th 1164
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:54:33 74th 1156
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:16 16th 1184
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 3 01:17:29 14th 1172
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 01:53:25 18th 1171
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 1 00:27:30 20th 1218
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) 00:51:45 24th 1151
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Blue Women 01:06:30 5th 1148
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:08:45 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 2 00:44:16 10th 1120
05/11/16 Salisbury City Urban Course 2 00:58:54 22nd 1147
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:23:16
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:06:27 47th 1177
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:13:13 63rd 1165
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:38:29 92nd 1083
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:44:11 77th 1157
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:23:20 90th 1112
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:24:27 35th 1127
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:19:24 45th 1108
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:31 11th 1179
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Women 00:53:26 7th 1168
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:18:05 32nd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Southern Night Champs Blue (2 & 2A) 01:09:04 48th 1186
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Short Brown 01:24:18 25th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/15 Dorset Delight Brown 01:39:08 11th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Blue Women 00:54:30 29th 1171
20/09/15 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:01:55 7th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/06/15 After Harvester Event Brown 01:25:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 01:45:12 72nd 1066
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:58:52 72nd 1029
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:59 22nd 1165
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 01:04:46 16th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:20:18 12th 1030
11/01/15 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:09:18 35th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****