Results

Member Results

Rebecca Dal Bon

Show graph
BOF number 152542 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7181 | Current Ranking 708th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:41:52 4th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:41:13 20th
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:09:20 5th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 00:51:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:39:44 58th 1165
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:53:00 7th 1239
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 2 00:34:51 20th 1177
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 00:56:50 7th 1189
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:55:56 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:39:10 12th
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:44:46 12th
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:27:55 25th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:27:06 3rd 1183
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:57:16 27th 1181
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:35:48 28th 1160
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:49:27 20th 1190
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:37:10 14th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:21:08 19th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:26:14 15th 1170
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:55:23 27th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:57:29 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:47:55 9th 1170
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 01:11:42 11th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:46:19 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:00:08 17th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Blue 00:57:45 3rd 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Blue 00:59:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Blue 01:02:14 29th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 00:55:34 7th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:13:15 11th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 76:36:00 13th 1131 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 00:48:47 11th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Blue 01:15:11 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Brown 01:01:27 4th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 00:46:54 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:02:49 21st 1139 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:41:37 8th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:27:47 30th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:24:10 58th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:55:42 29th 1160
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:11:36 25th 1167
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:50:43 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:36:38 32nd 1191
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:45:24 48th 1058
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 2 00:35:03 27th 1180
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 2 01:01:45 9th 1175
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 2 00:36:17 29th 1165
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:54:21 19th 1147
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:17:31 24th 1189
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:17:31