Results

Member Results

Adam Landels

Show graph
BOF number 152969 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Yellow 00:36:27 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Orange 00:49:43
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Orange 00:37:24 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Orange 00:39:48 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:33:15 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Yellow 00:32:17 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:51:04 48th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:10:34 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8B 00:13:33
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F21 00:13:07
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Orange 00:57:26 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Orange 00:43:14 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:20:09 15th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:22:55 38th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:24:03 15th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:18:22 17th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:26:17 20th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:34:44 17th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:21:23 29th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:28:17 12th
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) 6 00:45:21
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Yellow 00:37:10
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 17 (M10, W10) 00:40:09 8th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:25:03 19th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:39:02 31st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:43:39 52nd
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Yellow 00:35:23
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Yellow 00:34:21 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Yellow 00:29:42 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Yellow 00:18:56 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Yellow 01:04:02 11th Navigation Chl **
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Yellow 00:29:46
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:25:52 14th Racing Chl: Gold **
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert YELLOW 00:25:08
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Yellow 00:32:56 4th Navigation Chl **
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Yellow 00:31:41 12th Racing Chl: Bronze **
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Yellow 00:12:00
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Yellow 00:22:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:34:53 56th Racing Chl: Silver ***
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:24:55
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7B 00:21:53
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-19 00:31:16 8th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-19 01:31:16
14/07/18 NGOC League 5 - middle distance Yellow 35:50:00 6th Navigation Chl **
08/07/18 (WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park White 00:24:38
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow 00:15:49 44th Racing Chl: Gold **
16/06/18 Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final M/W 12- 00:46:05 5th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) White 00:15:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) White 00:29:54
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 7 00:56:25