Results

Member Results

Adam Landels

Show graph
BOF number 152969 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 Galoppen Orange 00:54:25 7th Navigation Chl ***
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Orange 00:38:47 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:44:49 27th
16/10/21 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:33:24 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 13 (M12, W12) 00:44:48 9th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) 00:49:39
25/09/21 OD Summer Event - Cracks Hill Medium 00:55:52 11th
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Orange 00:34:38 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Orange 00:23:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Orange 00:40:37 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C20 00:27:23 7th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:27:23 15th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C20 00:21:54 15th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C20 00:51:29 15th
11/07/21 Highfields & Nottingham University Medium 00:46:27 32nd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:33:54 21st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/06/21 OD Summer Event - Hartshill Hays Country Park Orange 00:34:10 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 20 00:51:14 15th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:26:48
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Orange 00:45:09
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Orange 00:35:33 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Orange 00:43:36 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/04/21 OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD Medium 01:37:49
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:34:34 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Orange 00:55:13 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Yellow 00:36:27 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Orange 00:49:43
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Orange 00:37:24 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Orange 00:39:48 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:33:15 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Yellow 00:32:17 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:51:04 48th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:10:34 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8B 00:13:33
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F21 00:13:07
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Orange 00:57:26 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Orange 00:43:14 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:20:09 15th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:22:55 38th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:24:03 15th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:18:22 17th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:26:17 20th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:34:44 17th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Yellow 00:21:23 29th
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) 8 00:28:17 12th
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) 6 00:45:21
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Yellow 00:37:10
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 17 (M10, W10) 00:40:09 8th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:25:03 19th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:39:02 31st