Results

Member Results

Catriona Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 153078 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6937 | Current Ranking 965th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 56:40:00 14th
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 01:04:32 11th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:51:52 10th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Long 00:39:34 10th
31/10/21 Balfour Green 00:52:55 2nd 1176 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:14:47 30th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:03:12 9th 1086
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Green 01:05:18 6th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:33:08 8th 1157
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Green 00:47:13 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:06:44 6th 1152
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:06:44 7th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:27:47 3rd 1140
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 00:59:26 10th 1118
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:55:09 22nd
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:51:05 17th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:51:05 17th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Green 00:48:58 4th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:26:34 8th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:22:25 16th 1132
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:51:34 27th 1115
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Green 01:01:05 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:39:12 14th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:48:12 13th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:29:44 13th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:22:18 27th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:28:00 18th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:26:58 25th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:07:13 15th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 01:02:12 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Long 81:54:00 11th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:56:18 15th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 01:09:17 9th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 01:00:29
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:25:50 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:00:36 10th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 00:48:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:26:49 51st Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:49:31 13th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:08:07 6th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:03 3rd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:09:34 21st
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:46:12 3rd
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Blue 01:02:50 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:39:21 2nd
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 41:06:00 5th Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 31:29:00 4th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:58:19 6th
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:46:06 9th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:34:25 2nd