Results

Member Results

Catriona Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 153078 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 01:09:17 9th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 01:00:29
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:25:50 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:00:36 10th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 00:48:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 86:49:00 Navigation Chl *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:49:31 13th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:08:07 6th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:03 3rd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:09:34 21st
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:46:12 3rd
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Blue 01:02:50 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:39:21 2nd
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 41:06:00 5th Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 31:29:00 4th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:58:19 6th
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:46:06 9th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:34:25 2nd
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:36:44 3rd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:10 4th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:32:32 3rd
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 00:50:48 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:49:17 3rd
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:37:32 1st
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:40:39 6th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:33:37 5th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:46:03 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:36:22 1st
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 9 00:36:41 5th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:54:20 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:48:15 4th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:39:36 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:36:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:31:02 13th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:57:12 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:37:02 5th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:34:44 6th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:37:24 9th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:21:18 4th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:35:08 1st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:36:13 3rd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:34:12 10th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:26:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Light Green 00:27:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:16:26 21st
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:33:21 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:44:37 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:43:33 4th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:54:06 7th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:35:22 7th