Results

Member Results

Helen Rivers

Show graph
BOF number 153291 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5725 | Current Ranking 2483rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/09/19 City of London Race 8 00:41:06 5th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 5 00:41:18 10th 919
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban WUV 00:34:25 1st 877
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:10:24 50th 968
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:44:18 56th 945
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:18:36 62nd 903
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 5 00:29:17 2nd 936
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:55:56 34th 837
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:11:39 44th 826 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:43:07 23rd 914 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:12:43 46th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 51:25:00 16th 980 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:44:42 9th
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 00:56:39 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:10:04 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:26:58 26th 905
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:00:26 37th 920 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:13:14 32nd 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:06:52 87th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:54:37 55th 945
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 01:17:44 100th 884
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 4 00:39:02 27th 931
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:18:50 36th 893 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/18 Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:59:03 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 4 00:27:40 44th 896
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 6 00:49:15 57th 933
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 4 01:00:26 30th 843
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:42:32 42nd
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:45:38 51st
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Green 01:19:54 20th 852 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:57:16 47th 826 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Green 01:33:24 63rd 816 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 01:16:51 34th 886 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 01:19:09 88th 818 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Green 01:07:17 49th 807 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 01:16:13 37th 823 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:24:03 5th 847 Navigation Chl *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:10:47 47th 846 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:57:08 61st 802
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Green 01:14:51 22nd 897 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Green 01:13:56 27th 909 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:01:12 79th 861
10/09/17 LOK Ultrasprint PrologueXYZ 00:38:42 68th 776
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 8 00:50:32 26th 963
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 4 WSV, MUV 00:54:05 25th 929
23/07/17 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:40:24 32nd
09/07/17 SLOW GLOSS Event Gloss 00:46:11 60th
20/06/17 Park Race - Nonsuch Park Long 00:57:17 60th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:38:49 54th 690 Navigation Chl *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Green 01:16:09 47th 732 Navigation Chl *****