Results

Member Results

Janice Nichols

Show graph
BOF number 153837 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 5051 | Current Ranking 2931st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/05/22 Broomley Short Green 01:18:18 6th Navigation Chl *****
07/05/22 Bampton Common Short Green
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Short Green 01:37:18 58th 754 Navigation Chl *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Short Green 01:24:48 34th 832 Navigation Chl *****
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Short Green 00:41:49 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 01:03:12 6th 833
05/03/22 Talkin Tarn Short Green 00:46:24 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Vets Short Green Trophy 01:38:47 54th 777
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Short Green 01:19:46 13th 850 Navigation Chl *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Short Green
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Green 01:56:38 30th 781 Navigation Chl *****
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 01:02:12 29th 734 Navigation Chl *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Green 01:45:07 33rd 716 Navigation Chl *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 01:40:43 13th 807 Navigation Chl *****
11/09/21 HotPot Pendle Hill Short Green
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:12:35 18th 855 Navigation Chl *****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen ShortGreen 01:00:08 17th 852
20/06/21 Sewingshields Short Green 00:42:40 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 01:34:14 78th 695
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen short green 01:00:21 19th 733 Navigation Chl *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Short Green 00:52:12 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:54:20 34th
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:34:43
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 01:32:30 33rd 811
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Short Green 01:13:15 27th 792 Navigation Chl *****
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Short Green 00:52:44 8th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags S.GREEN 01:07:47 4th
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Green
30/11/19 Solway Autumn Series Light Green 01:16:14
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:45:37 8th 898 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Short Green 00:51:33 23rd 779 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Short Green 01:26:25 5th 876 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Short green 01:01:56 12th 834 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Short Green 00:51:08 8th 795 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:15:07 19th 734 Navigation Chl *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Short Green
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 01:17:34 69th 790 Navigation Chl *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:59:50 34th 860
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:22:29 11th 956
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:43:49 29th 908
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 01:02:01 68th 838
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:48:57 59th 837
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:44:30 56th 889
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:35:30 101st 751
19/06/19 Summer Series 2019 - Corncockle Light Green 00:57:33 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:47:20 46th
12/06/19 Summer Series 2019 - Shambellie Woods Long 01:32:20 14th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 01:02:02 26th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 01:46:23