Results

Member Results

Edward Forman

Show graph
BOF number 154875 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6101 | Current Ranking 2182nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:02:17 2nd 915 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:01:32 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:56:10 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:49:14 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:00:18 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:51 75th 935
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 00:47:53 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:58:58 36th 955
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 01:14:09 46th 827
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:26:39 14th 1067
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:26:39 39th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:41:04 41st 945
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:32:33 40th 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:36:05 36th
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:52:23 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:13:37 57th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:56:26 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:43:01 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 00:52:06 9th Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 01:07:40 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:55:37 24th Navigation Chl *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 00:35:16 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:44:52 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:40:04 18th 974
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:40:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:42:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:47:52 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:44:56 16th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:45:05 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:49:49 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:01:14 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:39:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:42 45th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:13:38 40th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:59:20 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:53:08 43rd 943
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:39:04 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:50:16 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:40:09 17th 973
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:28:01 35th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:59:25 13th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:29:59 24th 992
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:07:48
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:33:11 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:54:23 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:12:53 177th 909
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:44:37 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:41:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:51:00 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 00:46:16 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****