Results

Member Results

David Kirk

Show graph
BOF number 155811 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6987 | Current Ranking 900th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:57:36 12th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 33:18:00 5th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:52:23 12th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Long 00:38:57 8th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 01:13:53 13th
31/10/21 Balfour Blue 01:34:09 13th 1127 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 02:09:36 34th 1206 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 1 Black/Brown 00:59:10 28th 1182
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 1 Black/Brown 01:00:08 28th 1173
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:45:16 13th
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:41:24 6th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:41:36 11th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:41:51 6th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:41:51 6th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:46:22 13th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:36:46 20th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:40:26 17th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:43:19 10th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:19:40 16th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 01:03:28 17th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 01:05:24 8th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:51:56 9th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:31:41 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:11:30 17th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:25:14 24th 1128 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:12:34 7th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 02:01:46
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:47:05 8th 1140
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:17:23 5th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Blue 00:59:59 8th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 01:06:15 8th
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 68:32:00 28th 1115
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:10:52 3rd
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 01:14:22
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:16:37 7th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Long 01:11:42 8th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:03:04 8th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:34:55 7th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:11:33 16th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:07:36 7th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 01:21:55 9th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:40:04 7th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 01:00:03 10th
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:28:33 10th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 00:44:28 7th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:21:42
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:26:02 15th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:25:03 4th
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Blue 00:52:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:40:44 30th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****