Results

Member Results

DAVID KIRK

Show graph
BOF number 155811 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 4415 | Current Ranking 3307th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Blue 00:52:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:40:44 30th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:06 8th 1099
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:23:58 40th 1065
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50)
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:25:27 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:53:19 51st 1103
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Brown 01:29:10 9th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:52:46 13th
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Short 00:49:07 10th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:50:34 7th
19/11/17 Balnagowan light green 00:48:23 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC DNC
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:40:42
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:39:23 96th 1129
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:32:31 105th 1127
17/05/17 Dess Forest Sprint Sprint 00:29:22 20th
03/05/17 Tilquhillie Forest Sprint 00:25:53 24th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Blue 01:34:13 12th 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 03 (M45, M50) 01:42:41 36th 1090
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Blue 01:22:55 13th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Blue 01:22:55 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 Tyrebagger Level C Green 00:50:51
27/01/16 Bogendreip DNC Night O Short 00:47:35 5th
02/12/15 Shooting Greens DNC Night O Short
04/10/15 MAROC Wood of Easter Clune Blue 01:37:14 23rd 976 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/15 Scolty Level C Blue 01:05:01 10th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/15 MAROC Birsemore Blue 01:59:31 13th 1072 Navigation Chl *****
17/05/15 MAROC Bogendreip Light Green 00:55:56 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:49:58 32nd 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/15 Deeside Night Cup series 11 of 12 events Medium 00:44:41 6th
04/02/15 Deeside Night Cup series 9 of 12 events Short 00:49:28 8th
11/01/15 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Blue 01:02:26 12th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/14 Deeside Night Cup series 1 of 12 events Short 01:05:35
23/11/14 MAROC Shooting Greens Green
21/09/14 Gramp Colour Coded Tyrebagger Blue 00:50:47
30/08/14 GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 Course 2 01:04:37 15th 1131
18/05/14 Crathes Blue 01:03:17 11th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/14 MAROC Redburn Blue 01:15:27 14th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 GRAMP Scolty Blue 01:19:42 11th 1116 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/14 MAROC Sluie Blue 01:28:27 9th 1119 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/14 MAROC Glen of Dee and Banchory Blue 00:54:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 Maroc Inver Level C Blue 01:32:26 6th 1142 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/13 Tyrebagger Green 00:48:40 5th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition Short Brown 01:18:04
05/10/13 MAROC Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL5 00:55:52 24th 1135
01/09/13 Maroc Creag Choinnich Level C incorporating the North Area Junior Inter-Area Championships Blue 01:15:15 15th 1094 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:44:10
30/06/13 MAROC Corsedarder Blue 01:46:23 13th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze *****