Results

Member Results

Maria Gaines

Show graph
BOF number 156141 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange W14- 01:09:28 9th
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Orange 00:51:58 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags ORANGE 00:29:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Light Green 00:49:27 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 00:55:07 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Orange 00:37:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:40:33 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Orange 00:23:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:14:44 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:40:54 31st
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Yellow 00:14:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:28:54 8th
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Yellow 00:13:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:20:53 9th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:33:16 22nd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 22 00:24:25 20th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:25:28 125th
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Yellow 00:22:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Yellow 00:40:27 4th Racing Chl: Silver **
23/09/18 Edges Green Yellow 00:36:33 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague White 00:10:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course D 00:26:13 32nd
25/08/18 White Rose White 00:10:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold *
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 17 00:19:26 2nd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 17 00:11:46 3rd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 17 00:15:16 1st
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 17 00:13:27 1st
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 17 00:34:14 13th
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Yellow 00:19:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
18/02/18 Regional event Yellow 00:22:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
14/01/18 Local event Yellow 00:36:50 6th Navigation Chl **
03/12/17 Jesmond North White 00:25:24 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) White 00:29:02 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Yellow 00:28:17 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague W 00:19:09 12th
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event W 00:09:39 3rd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:21:55 3rd
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C8 00:22:23 5th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C8 00:22:22 9th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:24:51 20th
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Yellow 00:26:39 12th Racing Chl: Silver **
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 31 00:22:20 13th
30/04/17 NN Local event YELLOW 00:14:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Yellow 00:24:39 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
23/10/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Yellow 00:19:13 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/10/16 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Yellow 00:29:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague W 00:12:35 2nd
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend W 00:41:07 12th
27/08/16 White Rose Sprint COURSE 4 00:20:41 15th
21/08/16 UKUL, North East Urban League (NEUL) and Orienteering League (NEOL) event 7.YMJ, YWJ 00:33:17 8th