Results

Member Results

Peter Smith

Show graph
BOF number 157931 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6703 | Current Ranking 1303rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:07:38 24th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 King's Garn Local Event Blue 01:04:39 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Blue 01:14:51 13th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:15:30 30th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Blue 01:22:24 14th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Blue 01:11:45 11th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:03:30 29th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Dibden Inclosure Blue 00:59:44 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:11:44 16th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:37:05 82nd 1002
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:03:09 68th 1068
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:18:39 43rd 1024
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:03:53 46th 1092
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:52:35 29th 1115
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:54:18 43rd 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:34:22 57th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:11:00 36th 1098 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) 01:11:25 34th 1084
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:57:49 74th 995
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Blue 01:14:44 30th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:16:56 23rd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:16:17 32nd 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:23:03 36th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:06:35 29th 1121
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:43:15 82nd 1142
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLU 01:20:27 68th 1048
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:01:46 27th 1121
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Blue 00:56:12 18th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:21:33 9th 1145
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:05:33 7th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Blue 01:02:25 7th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:18:09 83rd 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:20:28 34th 1099
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Blue 01:02:04 37th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 00:44:11 7th 1124
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Blue 01:08:02 43rd 972 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Blue 01:18:03 27th 1062 Navigation Chl *****
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Blue 01:35:42 47th 1034 Navigation Chl *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:29:13 21st 1046
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:18:50 70th 1032
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:26:19 100th 979
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:22:53 73rd 1062
20/03/16 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:08:41 29th 1067 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Blue Men 01:05:16 49th 1040
21/02/16 WIM Regional Blue 01:06:23 38th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 Wessex Galoppen Blue 01:05:29 19th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 00:59:04 52nd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Blue 00:59:27 32nd 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event BLUE 01:12:32 43rd 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 00:43:42 8th 1083 Navigation Chl *****