Results

Member Results

Craig Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 158174 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 00:38:32 1st
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:49:53 5th
25/06/16 SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill 2 00:44:08 3rd
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Green 00:46:25 4th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Green 00:46:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:21:40 27th 1169
17/02/16 Torphantrick DNC Short 00:35:28 6th
16/12/15 Balnagowan DNC Night O Short 00:35:56 2nd
04/11/15 Carlogie DNC Night O Short 00:42:43 3rd
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Blue 01:19:40 38th 1138 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Blue 01:04:41 40th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 MAROC Bogendreip green 00:39:12 1st 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/05/15 GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Light Green 00:32:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Light Green 00:26:53 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/02/15 Crathes Level C Light Green 00:24:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:42:22 11th 1201
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:52 28th 1208
08/03/14 INTrepid Weekend - Urban O - incorporating bto SOUL3 and NUL1 Course 2A 00:11:49 12th 1232
08/03/14 INTreped Weekend - btoSOUL3 and NUL1 - Race2 UKOL Badge Course 2 00:18:10 17th 1174
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course C 00:53:09 15th 1217
01/09/13 Maroc Creag Choinnich Level C incorporating the North Area Junior Inter-Area Championships Brown 01:29:57 11th 1169 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 1.1 00:16:48 38th 1172
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A1 00:22:39 58th 1058
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:22:39 58th
07/04/13 Glen Dye Blue 00:49:45 4th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/13 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Incorporating SOUL2 & Scottish Sprint Championships PROLOGUE B 00:18:18 14th 1170
06/04/13 Gramp Urban Sprint - CHASING B 00:15:56 7th
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-AB 00:43:28 21st
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen, M35, M40) 00:17:49 47th 1129
03/03/13 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Blue 00:56:45 10th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 3 (M21L) 00:20:26 82nd 1052
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H1B 00:16:44 41st 1177
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FA1 00:16:52 49th 1190
22/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend incorporating SoSOL 1 Blue/Short 01:08:41 25th 1156
21/01/12 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 B 00:42:54 25th 1199
13/11/11 Raemoir District Event BLUE 74:00:00 15th 1059
25/09/11 GRAMP Scottish O League 6 2 Brown 01:19:42 11th 1202
18/09/11 INVOC League - Anagach Brown 01:12:29 12th 1185
28/05/11 Scottish Individual Championships Course 04 02:09:18 17th 1199
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 6 01:51:25 22nd 1195
08/05/11 INVOC Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:36:49 14th 1180
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:35:58 13th 1172
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:34:54 11th 1205
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 3 (M21L) 00:17:02 44th 1211
17/04/11 Bennachie District Event Brown 01:42:42 5th
03/04/11 FVO Scottish O League 2 Brown 01:26:09 19th 1178
02/04/11 Nopesport Urban League - Erskine Badge Course 1 00:50:38 11th 1217
27/02/11 Tyrebagger District Event Brown 01:05:09 3rd 1210
20/02/11 MAROC - Bogendreip Brown 01:13:51 11th 1163
23/01/11 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 Blue 01:02:56 11th 1224