Results

Member Results

Catherine Wetherfield

Show graph
BOF number 158186 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6438 | Current Ranking 1676th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:11:29 26th 1000 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Short Green 00:35:17 2nd 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Short Green 01:08:34 2nd 1014 Navigation Chl *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:52:53 30th 1054
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Green 00:48:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Short Green 00:40:30 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Short green 00:46:04 2nd 989 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:48:48 4th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:40:35 26th 1040
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:26:19 10th 1077
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 00:59:45 26th 1038
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 00:55:16 22nd 1058
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:36:59 23rd 1053
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 00:57:37 31st 1010
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 01:00:10 12th 1101
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:40:07 3rd 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 00:44:14 1st 1023
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:58:04 64th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:52:55 80th 681 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:50:14 14th 981
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:38:43 23rd 998
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 00:59:40 31st 949 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:47:46 50th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:47:40 14th 976 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:51:31 22nd 1031
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:40 44th 1072
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Sh Green 00:37:32 4th 1029
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:56:32 29th 886 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 01:00:17 62nd 955
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Shrt Green 00:30:25 1st
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:46:28 8th 991 Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:14:32 15th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:13 69th 912
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:45:05 6th 1017
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A3 00:24:06 37th 968
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B3 00:22:50 41st 948
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Short Green 00:42:53 4th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Short Green 00:53:26 4th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W50) 00:57:39 36th 1014
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:34:54 8th 1008
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 11 00:43:53 28th 953
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 11 00:48:21 12th 1002
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 11 00:52:04 14th 999
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:42:28 6th 1037
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Short Green 00:50:43 4th 959 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:53:06 4th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Short Green 00:35:13 3rd 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:24:53 21st 926
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:22:55 63rd 764
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 01:14:54 59th 1007 Racing Chl: Bronze *****