Results

Member Results

Robert Forster

Show graph
BOF number 158623 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 1625 | Current Ranking 4543rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenV 00:53:59 40th 856
08/12/19 Forest League 4 & Devon League Event 4 Green 01:20:33 16th 769 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M70) 01:14:36 22nd 820
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:14 59th 989
02/11/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:14:09 32nd 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/10/14 Penrith Beacon Green 01:13:03 15th 1018 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 8 01:25:33 85th 946
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 8 01:14:16 68th 987
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 8 01:15:54 42nd 1043
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:46:18 62nd 1014
29/09/13 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:10:38 43rd 851 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/07/13 Harrop Tarn Regional Event 6 Green 01:23:05 13th 1000 Navigation Chl *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Green Men 01:14:06 44th 849
02/12/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:00:44 32nd 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/09/12 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:00:11 46th 1015
10/06/12 Cumbria Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:00:55 17th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/12 Twin Peak Day 2 Blue 01:11:25 65th 1008 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/12 Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 Badge 10 (M16A) 01:24:10 27th 999
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) 01:20:26 70th 1031
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) 01:45:51 137th 871
18/03/12 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:17:08 56th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/12 NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell Green Men 00:55:57 42nd 937
11/12/11 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:09:35 26th 941
27/11/11 Tim Watkins Trophy C (M45+M18-) 02:37:42 30th 1043
13/11/11 NATO Full Colour Coded including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:45:49 15th 976
06/11/11 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:23:29 31st 1070
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:53:25 49th 1048
02/10/11 October Odyssey day 2, Cottonshope Short Blue 00:52:59 3rd 1067
01/10/11 October Odyssey day 1, Edges Green Short Blue 00:59:34 17th 880
25/09/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:23:58 39th 938
18/09/11 AIRE Regional Events Weekend Green 00:45:53 27th 969
22/05/11 Holme Fell SHORT BLUE 2 01:16:21 20th 1059
21/05/11 Bigland Green 00:38:18 19th 1053
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) 01:56:29 121st 859
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) 01:48:34 89th 954
17/04/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Graythwaite Green 01:00:16 42nd 1009
20/03/11 WCOC Regional Event Short Blue 82:53:00 35th 888
06/03/11 NATO Full Colour Coded Green 01:03:47 6th 1031
27/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 Short Blue 01:02:43 16th 1076
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Green 00:37:08 16th 1061
20/02/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Black Beck blue 01:21:44 44th 1058
13/02/11 SROC Regional Event & NWOL Short Blue 62:39:00 6th 1139
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL Green Men 00:46:05 20th 1059
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 00:50:21 18th 1060
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 00:51:25 5th 1123
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 01:02:21 14th 1090
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) 00:59:24 41st 987
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 00:55:48 80th 1014
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 18 (M65L) 01:00:55 28th 1075
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 16 (M65L) 01:03:15 30th 1071