Results

Member Results

Hilary Bloor

Show graph
BOF number 158641 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 3822 | Current Ranking 3495th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 00:58:30 34th 975
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green 00:45:45 26th 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:09:11 23rd 925
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Short Green 00:52:02 8th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 00:48:18 19th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 01:02:08 56th 990
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:39:36 10th 956
24/03/18 Local and schools event Green 00:45:13 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Short Green 00:48:47 12th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 21 (W60) 01:25:27 24th 1029
26/03/17 YHOA Superleague Green 01:13:56 15th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/17 YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Short Green 00:44:14 4th 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/01/17 DVO Level B - Shining Cliff Green 01:08:39 21st 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/01/17 Regional Event Green 00:57:29 35th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 East Midlands League Green 01:09:59 34th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 00:53:15
04/06/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 01:01:53 6th 1008
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL12 (M75, W60) 00:58:46 5th 1013
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 00:59:17 10th 919
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 00:52:09 9th 924
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Vet Short Green 00:41:21 15th 1058
06/09/15 Middle Distance Regional Event Short Green 01:00:13 3rd 980 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C18 00:39:06
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C18 01:04:03 20th 1039
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C18 00:37:36 19th 1027
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:25:27 17th 1045
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:42:35 12th 1072
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C18 00:51:45 45th 996
22/03/15 Tim Watkins Trophy F (Other Women) 01:15:37 6th
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:41:01 48th 892
04/11/12 YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:48:57 3rd 958 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/05/11 Individual Course 23 00:49:48 1st 1021
17/04/11 SYO Regional Event Green 01:09:37 23rd 919
19/03/11 YHOA Urban League C 00:25:07 3rd 1019
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:14:51 40th 1000
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships Orange 00:43:36 12th
18/10/09 Compass Sport Cup Final Green Women 00:50:48 30th 1097
04/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 W55L 01:16:06 14th 1051
03/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 W55L 01:04:24 17th 1055