Results

Member Results

Johanna Warner-Swann

Show graph
BOF number 160100 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3569 | Current Ranking 3499th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Green 02:03:38 36th 558 Navigation Chl *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 01:04:24 41st 546
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:59:34 57th Navigation Chl *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:49:08 46th 522 Navigation Chl *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 01:04:47 49th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 01:18:32 43rd Navigation Chl *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:49:18 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:36:43 54th 660 Navigation Chl *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 01:18:31 69th 735 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 01:18:35 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 02:30:19 55th 453 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:46:38 46th Navigation Chl *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 01:20:03 34th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 01:19:51 37th Navigation Chl *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:20:55 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 01:12:13 50th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 02:31:53 62nd 548 Navigation Chl *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:45:04 70th Navigation Chl *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:25:05 43rd Navigation Chl *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:15:11 44th Navigation Chl *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 01:23:01 30th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:51:32 53rd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 01:12:01 31st Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:29:53 38th Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 01:40:56 22nd 298
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:30:10 15th 578 Navigation Chl *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 02:04:01 58th 229 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 176:00:00 51st Navigation Chl *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 01:44:33 60th 523 Navigation Chl *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 00:53:19 4th Navigation Chl ***
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:36:48 46th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 01:06:38
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:29:07 40th Navigation Chl *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:41:54 55th 542 Navigation Chl *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:43:41 56th 674 Navigation Chl *****
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:21:41 33rd
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:36:57 53rd 705 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 01:10:30 58th 669 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Orange 00:44:44 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 01:28:58 42nd 575
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:15:50 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 01:46:00 47th 447 Navigation Chl *****
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 01:25:16 53rd 435 Navigation Chl *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Women Open 00:34:19 22nd -6
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Light Green 00:57:16 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 01:09:13 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 01:15:55 48th Navigation Chl *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 01:10:59 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Orange 00:43:08 6th Navigation Chl ***
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Orange 01:23:48 32nd Navigation Chl ***