Results

Member Results

Clive Hawkes

Show graph
BOF number 160289 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6581 | Current Ranking 1434th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Blue 01:25:32 19th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:02:52 22nd 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 00:34:48 21st 1073
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 3 00:50:07 11th 1111
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 00:41:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:29:19 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:55:17 20th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:28:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/22 SAX Urban event WV/MSV 00:46:05
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:49:27 13th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:45:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60)
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:32:39 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3A 00:12:52 4th 1115
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 3B 00:18:21
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Blue 01:16:37 7th 1033 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:51:49 36th 1088
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 00:45:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:39:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:36:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:43:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:22:17
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:28:22 58th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:43:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 00:47:39 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 00:58:17 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:43:49 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:02:00 29th Navigation Chl *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:12:06
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:56:15 41st Navigation Chl *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:41:39
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:36:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:23:50 49th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:57:20 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:03:45 4th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:47:09
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:54:46 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 3 00:40:52 12th 1117
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:58:00 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue 01:09:34 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Green 00:37:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:02:14 55th 1056
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:55:20 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:59:28 53rd 1102
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:21:57 19th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:30:26 19th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:21:49 25th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:27:24 18th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:20:17 13th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:19:21 14th