Results

Member Results

Gareth Yardley

Show graph
BOF number 161716 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7375 | Current Ranking 486th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Long 01:04:15 12th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Brown 01:27:24 7th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 01:14:54 10th 1183 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Long 01:17:18 10th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Brown 01:10:37 4th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Long 01:13:23 8th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:54:47 11th
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC DNC 01:22:30 10th
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Brown 01:21:28 8th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Long 01:11:54
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:38:59 11th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood long 00:50:21 3rd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:13:32 68th 1201
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:14:45 60th 1211
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:01:39 40th 1240
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:30:59 88th 1164
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:11:53 59th 1230
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Brown 01:10:08 9th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Shooting greens Long 01:01:40 4th
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:39:29 31st 1126
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:46:09 25th
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Brown 00:58:09 10th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Brown 01:45:29 16th 1131 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short brown 01:40:01 20th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Brown 01:36:23 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/16 Carlogie Brown
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Brown 01:45:47 16th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:13:42 65th 1162
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:08:49 26th 1227
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:50:10 112th 1086
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:11:53 56th 1178
26/06/16 Glen Fearder Brown 01:19:52 15th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 03 (M45, M50) 01:19:16 17th 1198
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:32:29 16th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Brown 01:19:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Brown 01:19:05 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:33:03 7th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Brown 01:01:21 14th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/15 MAROC Birsemore Brown 01:51:40 8th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C37 01:24:20 55th 1223
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C37 01:53:14 83rd 1191
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C37 01:27:12 124th 1121
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:48:04 103rd 1198
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:14:49 71st 1227
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C37 01:31:05 105th 1186
28/06/15 MAROC Potarch Brown 01:25:11 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 3 01:34:06 22nd 1149
03/05/15 GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Short Brown 01:17:47 11th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:27:25 20th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/15 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Brown 01:19:06 8th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****