Results

Member Results

Gareth Yardley

Show graph
BOF number 161716 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 4794 | Current Ranking 3178th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:46:52 50th 1162
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:03:01 33rd 1201
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:46:01 14th
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:37:15 3rd
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:35:58 7th
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Long Technical 00:46:11 12th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Long Technical 00:46:11 12th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Long Tech 00:39:38 5th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:59:00 20th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:10:07 4th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:31:41 13th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:43:16 9th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:20:55 22nd
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 01:04:43 8th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:48:33 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:46:42 11th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:52:01 10th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:02:21 12th
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:04:28 12th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 01:22:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:09:42 4th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:51:24 8th 1264
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:03:32 11th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Long 01:08:43 7th
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Long 01:23:51 10th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long 01:02:02 8th
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:50:19 12th
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Brown 01:49:13 10th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:32:02 34th 1186
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Long 01:04:15 12th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Brown 01:27:24 7th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Brown 01:14:54 10th 1183 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Long 01:17:18 10th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Brown 01:10:37 4th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Long 01:13:23 8th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:54:47 11th
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC DNC 01:22:30 10th
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Brown 01:21:28 8th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Long 01:11:54
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:38:59 11th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood long 00:50:21 3rd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C36 01:13:32 68th 1201
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C36 01:14:45 60th 1211
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:01:39 40th 1240
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36(M18, M50) 01:30:59 88th 1164
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:11:53 59th 1230
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Brown 01:10:08 9th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Shooting greens Long 01:01:40 4th
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:39:29 31st 1126
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:46:09 25th