Results

Member Results

Fergus Kenyon

Show graph
BOF number 162192 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Light green 01:24:41 17th Navigation Chl ****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Light Green 01:11:07
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C10 00:46:06 44th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C10 00:50:02
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C10 00:22:50 12th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C10 00:49:55 9th
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 61:24:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:53:15 36th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 01:06:47 62nd
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:30:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:30:02 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Orange 00:49:23 3rd Navigation Chl ***
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:59:14 9th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WYJ/MYJ 00:15:15 4th
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Orange 36:20:00 9th Navigation Chl ***
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 6 00:13:09 6th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 6 00:12:05 6th
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 6 00:24:34 4th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Orange 00:50:09 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:21:07 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
25/11/18 Loch of Boath orange 01:01:21
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Orange 00:43:25 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 36:59:00 19th Navigation Chl ***
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 7 00:23:23 13th
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Orange 38:41:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Orange 00:31:20 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 00:39:25 39th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 15 00:35:28 41st
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 15 00:53:23 59th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 15 01:09:14 51st
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 15 01:02:06 42nd
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Orange 00:55:34
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Yellow 00:35:14 18th Racing Chl: Bronze **
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Orange 00:37:51 24th Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 16 01:30:32 27th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:48:29 29th
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 01:13:43 50th Navigation Chl ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Orange 00:37:12 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
31/03/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:44:38 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Orange 01:13:34 11th Navigation Chl ***
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Orange 01:20:33 19th Navigation Chl ***
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Orange 00:50:24 7th Navigation Chl ***
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:16:24
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Orange 00:36:39
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 01:06:07 63rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/12/17 Birsemore Light Green 01:10:57 15th Navigation Chl ****
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Orange 00:57:39 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/11/17 Balnagowan orange 01:01:08 9th Navigation Chl ***
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Orange 01:07:51 11th Navigation Chl ***
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Orange 01:20:39 13th Navigation Chl ***