Results

Member Results

Jim Munday

Show graph
BOF number 162825 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 4159 | Current Ranking 3291st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT GREEN 01:32:48
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:35:48 57th 697
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Short Green 01:52:53 35th 503 Navigation Chl *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Short Green 00:53:01 17th 784 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Light Green 01:22:12 25th Navigation Chl ****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:16:55 15th 824 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Green 01:55:48 46th 590 Navigation Chl *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Green 01:24:52 23rd 606 Navigation Chl *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 5 01:07:58 24th 427
29/08/21 National Urban Event 5 01:14:56 20th 302
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) MSV 01:07:11 19th
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Medium 01:23:15 22nd
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Light Green 03:09:56
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Short Green 01:26:26 48th 658 Navigation Chl *****
22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Light Green 01:34:18 19th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 01:21:02 34th 599 Navigation Chl *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:31:04 26th 644 Navigation Chl *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 01:34:16 32nd 350 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Short Green 02:04:15 19th 423 Navigation Chl *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 02:28:22 37th 477 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 03:16:14 120th 192
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Short Green 00:58:50 19th 679 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 5 01:31:44 30th 475
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 5 01:09:03 11th 489
28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Orange 00:58:28 23rd Navigation Chl ***
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Orange 01:01:50 13th Navigation Chl ***
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 01:05:23 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 01:05:23 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 01:05:23 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Orange 01:05:23 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/05/17 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe YELLOW 00:19:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold **