Results

Member Results

emily wood

Show graph
BOF number 163023 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C40 02:43:38 63rd 1074
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C40 02:14:25 69th 1119
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C40 01:22:41 79th 1127
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:05:55 90th 1088
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:58:18 81st 1067
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C40 01:59:51 85th 989
01/08/15 Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn Women_Green 00:20:57 46th
30/05/15 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 1 01:47:21 27th 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:46:14
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:14:45 99th 1105
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:47 144th 1053
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:46:19 53rd 1027
14/12/14 CLOK Colour Coded Ayton Moor Blue 01:16:27 15th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 17 00:42:36 16th 1073
26/05/14 York City Event and YHOA Urban League B 00:42:45 26th 1099
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 01:01:47 70th 1085
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) 02:01:46
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Womens Brown (W21, W18, W20) 01:03:33 22nd 1128
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (W21E) 01:59:14 38th 1094
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge W21 (W21) 03:01:12 38th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 01:01:58 92nd 1012
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:24:31 101st 1031
09/03/14 YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships Short Brown 01:37:27 33rd 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/02/14 YHOA Superleague Course SBR 01:44:39 54th 1049
02/02/14 CLOK Acorn Regional Event (Level B) Brown 01:52:36 11th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/14 AIRE Regional Event Blue 01:11:22 44th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/13 Welsh Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 01:09:29
12/10/13 JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue P2 00:29:31 13th 1174
12/10/13 JOK Chasing Sprint WO 01:06:57 6th
08/09/13 Regional Event Blue 01:03:57 15th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:47:31
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Short Brown 00:56:23 37th 1142 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C40 01:23:13
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C40 01:17:12 32nd 1109
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C40 00:51:40 77th 1096
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:53:44 36th 1027
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C40 00:43:59 34th 1153
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:20:29 35th 1122
23/06/13 Northern Championships (UKOL13) Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:28:06 6th 1098
12/05/13 YHOA Superleague - Middle Distance Brown 01:00:10 17th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 2(W18, W20, W21) 00:42:05 43rd 1060
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 2.2 00:18:38 54th 992
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships C2 00:16:55 19th 1042
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 02:16:55 163rd
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Brown 1 01:04:55
13/04/13 LOC Double - Middle Race Brown Women 00:53:13 31st 1058
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 2-2B 00:32:10 4th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:37:01 48th 1030
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 03:02:30 42nd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) 01:25:29 43rd 1007