Results

Member Results

Mark Garside

Show graph
BOF number 163351 | Club WCH | Association WMOA | Current Points 6424 | Current Ranking 1688th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Green 01:02:23 22nd 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/07/19 WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 3 00:53:55 7th 1063
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:36:46 62nd 1085
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:59:54 103rd 1078
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:41 51st 1110
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:00:24 29th 1013
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Green 01:17:41 73rd 871 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert GREEN 00:54:37 21st 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Green 00:44:28 7th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:12:26 81st 1030
03/06/18 WMUL Event #2 Course 3 00:37:02 16th 1080
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:21:27 44th 1149
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:51:34 78th 1130
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:29 54th 1119
18/02/18 The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 Green 00:58:47 20th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 WMOA League Event 11 Blue 01:13:49 47th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge Blue
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 4 01:30:37 57th 1118
04/06/17 Urban Event Heath Hayes 3 00:45:28 9th 1090
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:24:44 23rd 1025
05/03/17 WMOA League Event 5 Blue 01:06:57 17th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 WMOA League Event 3 Blue 01:06:58 36th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Middle Race WMOA League 10 Blue 00:44:51 16th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/16 WMOA League 7 BLUE 01:05:13 44th 930 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/16 WMOA Urban League 1 3 00:38:35 13th 1107
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:06:30 20th 1079
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:05:41 30th 1061
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:10:23 21st 1108
21/02/16 Lizard Hill WMOA League 5 Blue 01:07:11 24th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 WMOA League 3 Blue 01:06:43 7th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 Lickey Hills WMOA League 1 Blue 01:32:03 21st 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/10/15 POTOC 40th Anniversary (WMOA Champs & WMOA League 8) Blue 01:04:26 19th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 WCH Urban Event Course 2 00:42:58 4th 1131
26/04/15 Yvette Baker Round blue 01:03:52 5th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:06:17 15th 1128
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:20:05 39th 1074
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:28 51st 1161
29/03/15 WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 5) Blue 00:47:20 31st 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:58:43 50th 1105
15/02/15 Midlands Championships 4 01:42:15 28th 1076
30/11/14 WCH Colour Coded ; WMOA Champs & League 11 Blue 01:03:26 26th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 5 01:22:58 18th 1135
19/10/14 HOC Regional event & WMOA League 9 Blue 01:11:25 15th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 WCH WM Urban League Course D 10:01:03
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Blue 01:11:29 64th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) 01:01:57 12th 1131
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M55S 01:51:58 3rd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) 00:50:01 6th 1140
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) 00:20:19 76th 1089
09/03/14 OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood Blue Men 01:18:16 21st 1052