Results

Member Results

Isobel Howard

Show graph
BOF number 163620 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7628 | Current Ranking 255th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 Long 00:38:23 8th 1284
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 Long 00:17:46 8th 1311
25/06/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:36:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:22:44 36th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:17:56 10th 1251
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:22:44 37th 1215
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:43:32 5th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:18:11 2nd 1249
01/05/22 MAROC SOUL7 00:47:05 2nd 1201
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:07:47 3rd 1227
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:24:18 6th 1193
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:37 12th 1257
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:45:40 1st 1214
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:26:29 16th 1218
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 2 00:18:20 9th 1242
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:18:11 16th 1234
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:12:53 15th 1236
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women (Short Green) 00:30:35 1st 1143
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:56:59 2nd 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:01:27 13th 1165
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 00:47:34 1st 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:41:49 8th 1177
09/02/22 Northern Night Cup 2 Long 00:43:35 7th
15/01/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:29:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Green 00:40:45 1st 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:17:08 5th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:37:04 4th 1193
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 00:47:13 1st 1228
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 00:41:07 1st 1203
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Green 00:44:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:27:23 1st 1203
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Green 00:37:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C9 00:24:26 1st 1212
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:15:22 4th 1163
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:15:22 13th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 01:24:29 13th 1028
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Green 00:47:15 3rd 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 00:57:36 2nd 1223
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:43:18
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Green 01:01:45 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:26:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 01:02:38 5th
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Long 47:13:00 2nd
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 30:27:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:05:18 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 00:40:39 5th Navigation Chl ****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:33:24 2nd
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:53:27 1st
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:27:01 1st
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:23:13 1st