Results

Member Results

Angus Ivory

Show graph
BOF number 163731 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 8014 | Current Ranking 78th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:55:41 24th 1203
27/04/22 Sprintelope 1 Long 00:28:02 1st
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:25:34 16th 1310
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:29:31 24th 1291
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:30 25th 1356
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:58:23 16th 1314
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:24:01 8th 1339
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:17:05 6th 1335
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 1 00:17:57 17th 1320
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 1 00:14:39 29th 1314
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:06:33 4th 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 ESOC SoSOL Blue 00:54:25 1st 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:50 25th 1287
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 3 00:34:41 1st 1311
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:32 11th 1337
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35)
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Brown 01:30:58 10th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 ESOC Regional Event Brown 01:02:33 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short Brown 01:01:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:59:27 10th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:11:05 8th 1300
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:11:05 9th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:41:36 16th 1261
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:56:51 4th 1305
16/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland Long 00:29:39 3rd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:16:45 5th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:38:26 22nd 1287
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:38:34 16th 1287
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Short Brown 00:52:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Blue 00:35:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 Blue 00:44:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:33:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:36:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:33:52 6th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:07:31 9th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:42:45 3rd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:08:30 4th 1309
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:14:41 10th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 00:52:40 2nd 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 00:51:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Blue 01:02:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:59:03 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:50:01 4th
05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Light Green 00:27:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:57:20 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 00:54:43 13th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:49:47 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/08/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Light Green 00:18:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:24:18 7th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:58:42 9th