Results

Member Results

Troy Southall

Show graph
BOF number 163953 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7690 | Current Ranking 232nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:37:32 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:25:42 6th 1281
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:36:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:37:57 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:37:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:40:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:10:24 6th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:07:13 13th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:45:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:37:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:44:28 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:37:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:42:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Black 01:16:27
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:18:08 31st
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:31:38 31st
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:58:46 6th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:36:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:39:27 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:06:08 8th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:51:02 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:42:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 00:52:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:32:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:38:41 4th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:32:42 4th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:21:54 15th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:37:28 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:51:41 4th 1278
14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Score 00:29:16 2nd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:23:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:38:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 00:59:53 8th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:16:56 3rd 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:53:02 3rd 1256
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:38:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:39:07 2nd 1234
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 00:52:05 1st 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:34:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 00:55:14 3rd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 00:47:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:17:19 1st
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:37:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:49:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 00:27:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:36:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:40:10 9th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:14:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:36:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:43:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****