Results

Member Results

Troy Southall

Show graph
BOF number 163953 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 00:37:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:49:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 00:27:18 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:36:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:40:10 9th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:14:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:36:36 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:43:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:21:09 14th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:40:28 7th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:25:21 9th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:09 4th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:18:48 3rd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:50 3rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:14:51 3rd
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:29:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:04:02 24th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:36:38 25th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:40 9th
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:27:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 00:40:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:38:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 00:43:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:40:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:25:49 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:38:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:31:02 5th
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:35:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:49:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:47:15 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:45:24 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:05:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 34:09:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:06:46 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 00:42:36 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:50:10 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:15:34 5th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:19:14 5th
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:23:44 5th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:18:05 5th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:40:50 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:40:05
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:12:29 2nd
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 00:50:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:45:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:49:05 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Blue 00:55:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Blue 00:36:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:44:52 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****