Results

Member Results

Issy Sunley

Show graph
BOF number 163982 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6803 | Current Ranking 1239th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:18:01 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:17:38 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:17:38 8th 1110
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:07:18 7th 1150
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:07:18 8th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:28:31 5th 1134
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 00:53:18 6th 1140
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:57:44 20th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:44:40 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:57:16 13th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:25:48 20th 1120
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:46:30 17th 1149
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:42:07 8th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:29:56 9th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women SG W18- 00:43:30 2nd
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:52:51 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:38 14th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 00:58:39 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:18:48 19th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:38:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:44:19 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:25:16 10th
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 9 00:34:26 4th
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Short green 00:50:58 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:00:21 13th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:14:28 5th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green2 00:48:16 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:52:40 15th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:45:32 17th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:49:09 22nd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:36:54 21st
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:32:54 22nd
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:39:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 15 (W14) 00:38:28 6th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:36:14 4th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:36:59 17th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:09 28th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:42:34 2nd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:55:43 17th
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Lt Green 00:37:57 7th
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 01:03:13 11th
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A6 00:15:55 6th
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B6 00:12:58 7th
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:34:20 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:27:24 10th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:30:18 6th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 14 00:44:49 16th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 14 00:34:48 5th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 14 00:47:50 20th
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:30:22 19th Racing Chl: Gold ****