Results

Member Results

Kenneth Daly

Show graph
BOF number 165211 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 6941 | Current Ranking 1014th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/06/18 Tay - South of Scotland O League Event Green 01:01:26 7th 1102 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:27 38th 1053
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 01:10:30 17th 1119
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 01:03:44 36th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Men 00:42:48 16th 1085
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:05:28 21st 1034 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:09:17 79th 1019
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:43:04 57th 1064
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Green 00:46:16 12th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Green 00:55:38 18th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL Green 00:55:33 5th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Green 00:42:37 7th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 00:45:52 6th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 00:50:52 3rd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:50:39 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C23 00:44:57 13th 1143
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 00:44:36 8th 1156
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 00:57:48 15th 1138
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C23 00:56:30 8th 1143
04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:45:54 3rd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:44:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 8 01:08:48 21st 1105
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:48:08 7th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:43:03 2nd 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 18(W16, W60) 00:57:37 15th 1149
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 00:36:02 21st 1106
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:22:31 80th 1082
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:49:24 9th 1140 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/17 RR SoSOL Green 01:04:36 2nd 1160 Navigation Chl *****
25/03/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:02:49 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:26:59 39th 1042
05/03/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 00:50:57 16th 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 3 00:27:50 12th 1034
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course B 00:18:28 21st
28/01/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:48:34 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Green 00:54:18 12th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 3 01:09:23 68th 1012
06/11/16 ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships Green 01:00:19 7th 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short blue 01:11:28 5th 1133 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Green 00:39:50 6th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Short Blue 01:06:16 7th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/16 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:23:00 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Short Blue 01:08:42 21st 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Green 00:38:10 17th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 AYROC SOSOL Green 00:59:40 17th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 00:58:34 38th 1016
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 00:41:12 35th 1077
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 00:51:18 24th 1100
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:35:05 26th 1065
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:43:36 12th 1139