Results

Member Results

Greg Birdseye

Show graph
BOF number 165691 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5982 | Current Ranking 2127th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/04/22 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:36:57 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Green 01:09:08 35th 982 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 01:10:56 59th 1001
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:36:58 39th 996
03/04/22 East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat Green 01:00:59 22nd 931 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 01:54:28 47th 893
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Green 01:23:44 32nd 956 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 01:01:23 23rd 901
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) 00:46:43 30th 947
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:41:38 8th 991
27/02/22 South East League Event Green 01:01:06 16th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 5 00:50:40 5th 933
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 01:04:13 65th 886 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Green 00:56:38 21st 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Short Green 00:43:39 6th 947 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Green 01:05:08 22nd 936 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Green 01:34:13 45th 747 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:00:21 66th 958
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:06:05 27th 885
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Green 00:54:11 28th 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race E 00:33:34 14th 930
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:50:10 14th 924 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/08/21 NGOC League Short Green 00:58:05 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Short Green 00:48:49 3rd 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Short Green 00:55:15 26th 948 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:56:28 19th 925 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:05:33 35th 989
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Green 00:52:11 8th 969 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 01:06:59 33rd 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 01:01:32 28th 981 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:46:15 26th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Green 00:45:16 34th 925 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Green 01:01:19 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:38:43 17th 984
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:54:31 25th 937
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:06:41 41st 951 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/01/20 TVOC Saturday Series Orange 00:33:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Green 00:45:55 29th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) LIGHT GREEN 00:41:42 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Green 00:57:09 19th 972 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:30:33 79th 795 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:25:22 80th 933
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Light Green 00:38:52
29/09/19 TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps Red 00:46:27 30th
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Light Green 01:02:27 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:50:04 30th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 9 01:08:02 17th 980
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 6 00:34:26 22nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:37:35 88th 980
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:08:40 122nd 875