Results

Member Results

Elizabeth Barr

Show graph
BOF number 166146 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6708 | Current Ranking 1310th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:46:51 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 50:33:00 7th 1105 Navigation Chl *****
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 8 01:06:33 5th
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 5 00:47:02 18th 1011
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 5 00:13:17 11th 1066
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:07:42 11th 1131
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:51:58 99th 1074
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:14:48 20th 1126
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:04:50 19th 1080 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:00:21 148th 1081
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:00:05 17th 1077
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 31:09:00 11th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Green 01:10:46 9th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:52:09
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:55:43 52nd 1091
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:48:23 71st
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 53:52:00 14th Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 55:37:00 6th Navigation Chl ***
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 40:37:00 10th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Blue 56:44:00 11th 1096 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 61:15:00 11th 1159
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:12:16 9th 1082 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:57:45 10th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 43:52:00 9th 1094
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:17:56 35th 1052
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:04:07 9th 1018
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:57:03 12th 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 00:49:47 5th 1034
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:37:49 11th 1025
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:15:50 20th 1081
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:59:53 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:52:46 21st Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:50:41 53rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Light Green 00:47:59 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:07:22 32nd 1090
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:14:06 54th 1061
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:16:16 49th 1065
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 3 00:19:48 72nd 1061
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:10:43 30th 1111
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:27:35 52nd 1062
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:15:25 38th 1093
04/06/17 Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event Green 00:58:59 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Findhorn Lt Green 00:35:25
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 7 01:15:22 22nd 1101
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 3 00:20:08 22nd 1105
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 00:58:11 8th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 Open 3 00:38:41 13th 1085
22/04/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies Light Green 00:48:34 12th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:12:42 31st 1100
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:50:41 80th 1036