Results

Member Results

Oscar Sanderson

Show graph
BOF number 167270 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 13 01:09:40 6th
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 13 01:21:24 17th
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 6 00:20:19 10th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 13 01:04:46 10th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 13 00:51:45 15th
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 6 00:35:01 4th
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 2A 00:14:56 11th
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 2B 00:15:07 17th
08/05/22 Broomley Light Green 00:41:58
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:09:48 37th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:31:30 29th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:35:29 65th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 14 (M16) 01:04:13 17th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A + 9B 00:18:29 4th
27/02/22 Washington Urban 5 00:41:52 2nd
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) Light Green 00:46:01 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:16:00 16th
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Light Green 00:38:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/11/21 Galoppen Light Green 00:51:48 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 5 00:31:57 1st
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Light Green 01:13:46
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course F 00:36:56 4th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 01:07:11 18th
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 5 00:37:43 2nd
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:29:21 14th
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:52:02 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C18 00:34:27 15th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 01:12:12 10th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:50:39
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Light Green 00:56:23 1st Navigation Chl ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:47:40 17th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:45:27 39th
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:48:44 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:25:03
25/04/21 Wansbeck Local Light Green 00:42:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Orange
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A 00:22:27 6th
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Yellow 00:19:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags ORANGE 00:41:35 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/01/20 Regional event Light Green 00:54:09 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Light Green 00:38:24 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/11/19 Regional event Orange 00:53:50 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 01:25:35 10th Navigation Chl ***
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 6 00:39:48 11th
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Orange 00:35:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Orange 00:32:20 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:30:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:23:33 22nd
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Orange 00:27:52 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***