Results

Member Results

Oscar Sanderson

Show graph
BOF number 167270 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 5 00:37:43 2nd
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:29:21 14th
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:52:02 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C18 00:34:27 15th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 01:12:12 10th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:50:39
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Light Green 00:56:23 1st Navigation Chl ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:47:40 17th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:45:27 39th
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:48:44 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:25:03
25/04/21 Wansbeck Local Light Green 00:42:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Orange
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A 00:22:27 6th
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Yellow 00:19:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags ORANGE 00:41:35 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/01/20 Regional event Light Green 00:54:09 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Light Green 00:38:24 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/11/19 Regional event Orange 00:53:50 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Orange 01:25:35 10th Navigation Chl ***
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 6 00:39:48 11th
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Orange 00:35:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Orange 00:32:20 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Orange 00:30:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:23:33 22nd
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Orange 00:27:52 5th Racing Chl: Silver ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:46:41
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:47:25 23rd
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:48:47
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:14:04 29th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:32:16 27th
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Young Junior Men 12- 00:24:13 1st
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 6 00:10:47 2nd
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Novice 00:14:59 1st
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:41:21 12th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:57:17
28/04/19 Morpeth Gathering 4 00:13:37 2nd
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:48:07 27th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 01:10:57 64th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:15:29 49th
07/04/19 Acorn event Orange 01:05:54 4th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:55:41 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 01:01:50 26th
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Orange 00:56:52 6th Navigation Chl ***
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Orange 00:28:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Orange 00:37:38 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:17:05 11th
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Orange 01:05:39 4th Navigation Chl ***
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Orange 01:11:00