Results

Member Results

Anna Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 167319 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5765 | Current Ranking 2479th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Yellow 00:27:45 7th Racing Chl: Bronze **
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Yellow 00:32:29 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:52:27 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:52:36 21st 943
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 1st Navigation Chl *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:10:04 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:35:29 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:41:12 37th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:52:35 66th 770 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Blue 91:51:00 48th 943 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:46:45 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course3 00:53:07 28th 945
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 02:05:53 57th 923
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:23:22 54th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 01:13:31 69th 758 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 01:15:51 55th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:26:18 102nd 908
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:43:19 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:20:46 38th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:49:51 37th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:42:54
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:42:53 39th 890 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 01:06:44
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:11:53 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:52:03 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 01:14:48 29th Navigation Chl *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:48:28 83rd 915
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:08:35 132nd 958
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 01:10:56 48th 813 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:00:22 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:54:12 19th 1013
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional SHORT GREEN 01:33:05 17th 693 Navigation Chl *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:09:49 25th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:37:05
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:53:38 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:15:43 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:48:08 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 01:13:38 49th 818 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 01:02:40 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 01:16:10 62nd 982
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:13:47 34th 931 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:52:12 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:06:38 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:47:38
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:42:57 47th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:57:55 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:47:29 37th 824 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:56:33 51st 709
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:45:10 27th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:46:02 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****