Results

Member Results

Joseph Lawlor

Show graph
BOF number 169290 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:19:51
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:17:49 11th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 6 00:27:49 9th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:23:37
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:54:41 21st Navigation Chl ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:24:42
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 01:02:19 25th Navigation Chl ****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 6. Light Green 00:45:46 4th
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:59:12 12th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 5 00:21:43
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 5 00:15:55 10th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Social 00:24:55 4th
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Social 00:39:12 3rd
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Light Green 00:55:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 6 00:22:32 6th
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 53:21:00 37th Navigation Chl ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:31:38 17th
29/09/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:52:35
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 6. Light Green 00:18:46
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 6 01:18:02
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Orange 00:30:33 17th Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians orange 00:22:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:38:24
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 01:35:10 29th
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Green 01:37:33 28th Navigation Chl *****
05/05/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:58:44 18th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/04/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:02:56 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/04/18 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Yellow 00:29:29 8th Racing Chl: Silver **
31/03/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:06:09 29th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:22:10 60th
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:24:48 49th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MJ 00:24:14 8th
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MJ 00:17:03 6th
11/02/18 STAG SoSOL 3 Light Green 00:35:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:18:08 5th
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 4 00:23:46 9th
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Light Green 00:58:20 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) Light Green 01:13:06
03/12/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3 Junior 00:13:38 8th
03/12/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 2 of 3 Junior 00:15:51 9th
03/12/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 3 of 3 Junior 00:45:19 13th
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Orange 00:18:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 6 00:16:01 2nd
05/11/17 TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL Orange 00:36:05 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
28/10/17 INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 7 00:14:49 2nd
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:40:11 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 5 00:14:01 10th
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Orange 00:34:02 21st Navigation Chl ***
17/09/17 ESOC SoSOL 5 Orange 00:51:53
10/09/17 FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 7 Yellow 00:17:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **