Results

Member Results

George Martin

Show graph
BOF number 169342 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 5278 | Current Ranking 2874th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:38:46 5th 1084 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:24:41 9th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6A 00:23:24 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M16 (M16) 01:19:43 15th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:19:43 14th 1004
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C18 00:35:56 3rd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C18 01:05:10 4th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 01:05:10 13th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C18 00:59:29 4th
25/07/21 YHOA Urban League MJ 00:24:21 2nd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:35:10 11th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/06/21 EBOR Local Event Medium 00:30:31 4th
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:51:28 9th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 01:15:11 9th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:29:51
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:46:15 1st 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:27:50 18th 1118
23/05/21 Prudhoe Local Green 00:43:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:52:35 10th 1033 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League E 00:30:20 1st
25/04/21 Wansbeck Local Green 00:44:05 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short green 00:40:13 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/12/20 Sprint Races Coatham Dunes Long 00:43:51 30th
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 01:11:34 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:02:59
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Short Green 00:47:01 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Blue 01:19:55 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Light Green 00:54:58 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:21:59 30th
05/01/20 Regional Event Short Green 00:52:49 10th Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 6 00:28:27 17th
21/09/19 City of London Race 12 00:32:45 8th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 6 00:33:17 2nd
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:33:59 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event E 00:18:18 16th
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Light Green 00:34:23 11th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:47:29 22nd
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:24:55 53rd
19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint MEDIUM 00:29:56 18th
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:22:47 5th
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) 00:35:04 12th
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 5 00:25:18 2nd
07/07/19 Urban event Course F 00:18:34 4th
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 6 00:24:39 5th
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League D 00:14:45 6th
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Junior Men 16- 00:37:04
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event E 00:36:53 2nd
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course F 00:25:47 8th
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League G 00:27:00 4th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 01:13:13 30th