Results

Member Results

Paul Taylor

Show graph
BOF number 170001 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6571 | Current Ranking 1474th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/12/21 Autumn Series No 4 Open 00:41:11 6th
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Green 00:58:03 5th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:46:20 18th 1020 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Green 01:04:36 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:50:02 7th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:40:17 15th 1074
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:14:35 5th 1109
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:14:35 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:55:19 6th 1095
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:31:30 19th 1111
28/12/20 Regional Event Green 00:44:56 9th 1033 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 00:59:09 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Green 00:55:35 11th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Green 00:42:08 5th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Regional event Green 00:55:10 8th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/19 Regional Event Green 00:51:40 8th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 Regional event Green 00:42:32 3rd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green 00:52:18 5th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:06:40 17th 1066 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Green 00:49:35 3rd 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Regional event Green 00:53:04 4th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:32:16 74th 1025
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:19:02 50th 1061
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:07:51 82nd 1014
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:45:37 60th 1039
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:06:43 76th 1026
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:58:47 12th 1107
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:05:51 27th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:22:56 47th 1050
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 01:16:58 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green 00:38:54 9th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:36 43rd 1072
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Blue 01:16:02
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 00:57:42 13th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:15:10 19th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:08:34 4th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 01:25:42 7th 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Green 00:50:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Edges Green Green 00:46:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Blue 01:13:16 13th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Blue 01:20:44 4th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:07:54 28th 1084
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 32 (M70) 01:15:15 22nd 1063
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:08:35 68th 1063
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:37:04 18th 1110
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70) 00:15:33 21st 1053
25/02/18 Regional Event blue 01:00:01 11th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Green 01:11:49 7th 1061 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance BLUE 01:09:23 18th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****