Results

Member Results

Wendy Taylor

Show graph
BOF number 170002 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 5174 | Current Ranking 3017th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Short Green 01:03:29
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:50:55
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Short Green 01:07:16 2nd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 01:48:21 14th 774 Navigation Chl *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) 00:51:49 14th 824
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) 00:51:49 24th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) 01:00:39 29th 734
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 23 01:43:33
28/12/20 Regional Event Short Green 01:08:43
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Short Green 01:39:19 44th 514 Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:59:25 56th 810
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:07:58 18th 793 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 Regional event Short Green 00:53:11 4th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 Regional event Short Green 00:46:04 5th Navigation Chl *****
29/12/19 Regional Event Short Green 01:01:34 21st 787 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Short Green 00:58:17 12th 830 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Short Green 01:32:45
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Light Green 00:51:06
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:49:04 50th 867
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:44:48 52nd 866
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:58:22
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:47:20 7th 860 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:50:51 45th 828
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Short Green 00:55:38 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green 01:00:38 60th 854 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) 00:50:59
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Green
10/02/19 Regional Event Short Green 00:44:33 7th 888 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Short Green 01:13:31 7th 817 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir L.Green 00:53:47
23/09/18 Edges Green L.Green 01:05:06 2nd
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Short Green 01:10:09
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:44:37 21st
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C18 01:04:13 91st 826
21/05/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 01:20:54 6th Navigation Chl *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 11 01:15:10 14th 656
30/04/17 NN Local event L.GREEN 01:08:31 7th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 21(M80, W75) 01:07:13
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 16(M80, W70) 00:45:33 61st 709
09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague SG 01:01:57 4th 974
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 97:17:00 17th 771
19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Short Green 01:10:42 29th 707 Navigation Chl *****
29/01/17 North East Orienteering League L.GREEN 00:51:03 6th
27/11/16 Regional Event Short Green 01:33:45 11th 664 Navigation Chl *****
20/11/16 Regional Event Short Green 00:44:11 7th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:01:54 28th 862
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:09:04 68th 628
02/10/16 Regional Event Green 01:05:07 11th 888 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event S.Green 00:57:14 5th 734
04/09/16 CLOK Regional event Orange 00:40:12