Results

Member Results

David Chandler

Show graph
BOF number 170393 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6658 | Current Ranking 1373rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Brown 01:32:19 10th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:48:13 55th 1135
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 02:05:00 38th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 1 01:33:24 16th 919
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-C 00:25:02 25th 1047
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:26:39 73rd 1037
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:26:39 73rd
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:16:59 31st 1104
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:10:57 32nd 1032
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:24:00 44th 1100
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:56:25 46th 1080
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Blue 01:04:51 25th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:43:32 53rd 1046
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:24:36 101st 1030
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:33:27 20th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Blue 01:17:54 26th 1084 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:23:08 18th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 02:11:29 36th 958 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Blue 01:13:54 48th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Brown 01:25:27 10th Navigation Chl *****
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:26:33 53rd 1045
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-5 00:22:34 57th 1061
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 02:22:34 131st
19/08/18 South West Sprint Championship M21 00:27:34 21st 982
19/08/18 South West Sprint Championship (prologue) M21 00:25:13 89th 1023
17/06/18 Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 3 MO 01:00:12 17th 1040
16/06/18 Castle Vale UKUL 2017 Final MOpen 01:19:21 16th 932
13/05/18 (WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood 1:Brown 01:51:35 29th 1099
06/05/18 WML Event #4 Brown 02:09:50 14th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 (WMUL) Rugby Urban Event 1 MO 01:21:54 14th 949
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:39:59 53rd 1110
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:00:01 94th 1124
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:37:42
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:44:34 21st 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/18 SUFFOC colour coded Blue 01:21:25 17th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 Brown 01:23:52 14th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 1 01:09:20 24th 1052
14/01/18 East Midlands League 2018 Brown 01:29:03 17th 945 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood 2 Blue 01:20:44 31st 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 WMOA League Event 10 - Wombridge Brown 01:29:30 11th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 HOC -WMOA League Event 9 Brown 01:27:53 16th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 East Midlands League Brown 01:33:02 12th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 1 02:19:28 45th 1094
15/10/17 WML Event Shoal Hill BROWN 01:25:06 22nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Brown 01:21:39 15th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:25:09 42nd 1032
10/09/17 LOK Ultrasprint PrologueABC 00:23:20 70th 1107
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:17:02 67th 976
08/09/17 London weekend race 1 1 00:34:38 45th 1040
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 1 01:10:58 33rd 1066