Results

Member Results

David Frampton

Show graph
BOF number 171448 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7046 | Current Ranking 851st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:25:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:51:32 9th 1177
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:24:54 30th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Blue 00:56:31 5th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:45:21 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:45:35 12th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:38:54 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 00:47:39 1st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:17:58 22nd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:45 1st 1105
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:40:24 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:15:24 16th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:25:41 45th 1184
10/09/19 HH AGM Sprint Champs AGM Sprint 00:13:12 3rd
07/09/19 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:24:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:31:41 12th 1099
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:06:09 47th 935
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 01:12:23 25th 1040
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS 00:24:32 2nd
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:43:12 12th 1157
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:44:24 16th 1167
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:56:54 31st 1047
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:33:00 77th 993
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:28:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:54:29 13th 1116
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:48:40 24th 1160
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Green 00:38:18 1st 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Short Green 00:35:01 2nd 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 00:32:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:55:49 10th
02/02/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:26:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:43:42 1st 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:42:55 1st 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:33:56 1st 1117 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:43:48 1st 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Green 00:41:01 3rd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Short Green 00:37:09 1st 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Green 00:30:32 1st 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:41:15 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 01:01:27 40th 1060
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:09:15 70th 996
05/05/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:43:38 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M45) 01:03:00
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:12:01 51st 1102
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:29 18th 1218
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Light Green 00:41:14 2nd Navigation Chl ****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:16:42 12th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:09:56 10th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:06:42 25th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event Blue 01:02:05 6th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****