Results

Member Results

David Frampton

Show graph
BOF number 171448 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7260 | Current Ranking 641st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:51:14 5th 1222
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:05:49 7th 1185
02/10/21 HH Saturday Series Heartwood Short Blue 00:38:43 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:47:36 2nd 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 HH Saturday Series Stanborough Short Blue
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Brown 00:55:38 5th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:08:31 32nd 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:01:38 11th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:54:05 62nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 00:51:55 6th 1130
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:00:58 33rd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:35:30 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:42:02 19th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 00:44:56 4th
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:17:53 29th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 00:57:52 3rd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Green 00:38:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 00:41:43 1st 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:42:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:14:45 14th 1219
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:25:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:51:32 9th 1177
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:24:54 30th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Blue 00:56:31 5th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:45:21 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:45:35 12th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:38:54 1st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 00:47:39 1st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:17:58 22nd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:45 1st 1105
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:40:24 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:15:24 16th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:25:41 45th 1184
10/09/19 HH AGM Sprint Champs AGM Sprint 00:13:12 3rd
07/09/19 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:24:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:31:41 12th 1099
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:06:09 47th 935
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 01:12:23 25th 1040
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS 00:24:32 2nd
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:43:12 12th 1157
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:44:24 16th 1167
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:56:54 31st 1047
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:33:00 77th 993
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:28:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:54:29 13th 1116
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:48:40 24th 1160
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Green 00:38:18 1st 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Short Green 00:35:01 2nd 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 00:32:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:55:49 10th