Results

Member Results

Alexander Campbell

Show graph
BOF number 176883 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6347 | Current Ranking 1895th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships BlueM60 01:29:03 18th 1016
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 02:56:38 32nd 982
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 01:22:04 43rd 1051
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:58:42 25th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 01:02:11
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 01:07:09 19th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:39:36 26th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:34:27 28th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:41:58 39th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:37:14 25th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:54:36 29th Navigation Chl *****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:52:20 27th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:55:50 70th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:49:43 44th 1002
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:29:40 24th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:40:14 42nd 991
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:53:44 21st 966
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 01:08:43 13th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Green 01:12:14 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:56:23 16th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 89:41:00 40th 1073 Navigation Chl *****
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:05:41 19th
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:58:00 12th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:15:17 20th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:50:09 117th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:27:49 106th 871
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 01:01:14 16th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:27 12th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 01:16:53 25th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:33:46 21st 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:25:13 16th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:59:17 9th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:48:52 56th 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:18:12 27th 1038 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 02:09:37 13th 846 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:35:09 65th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 02:00:30 22nd 1042 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:59:11 91st 1001
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 02:09:43 90th 1077
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:30:33 91st 1056
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 01:28:58 104th 857
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:37:28 85th 1048
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:24:09 64th 997
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 02:29:25 13th 893 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 02:04:33 26th 983
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:36:28 65th 982
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:47:51 122nd 853
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:59:33 126th 969
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:39:15 69th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:26:40 39th 893