Results

Member Results

Alexander Campbell

Show graph
BOF number 176883 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6291 | Current Ranking 1859th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:48:52 56th 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:18:12 27th 1038 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 02:09:37 13th 846 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:35:09 65th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 02:00:30 22nd 1042 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:59:11 91st 1001
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 02:09:43 90th 1077
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:30:33 91st 1056
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 01:28:58 104th 857
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:37:28 85th 1048
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:24:09 64th 997
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 02:29:25 13th 893 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 02:04:33 26th 983
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:36:28 65th 982
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:47:51 122nd 853
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:59:33 126th 969
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:39:15 69th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:26:40 39th 893
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:14:17 52nd 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:25:25 259th 995
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 01:06:54 90th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:22:11 83rd 993
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:48 50th 1004
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 01:03:44 28th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 02:28:36 28th 854 Navigation Chl *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:30:25 33rd 840
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:24:37 31st 859
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:48:56 128th 904 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 01:24:48 110th 765
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Blue 01:50:44 15th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Blue 01:32:08 19th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Blue 99:12:00 38th 750 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 02:06:00 34th 923 Navigation Chl *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:46:30 65th 876 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Light Green 01:17:04 7th Navigation Chl ****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 01:26:09 20th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:36:47 70th 924
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W55) 02:06:44
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Blue 01:31:38 24th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:25:47 61st 1026
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Men 00:55:29 48th 978
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 01:17:10 32nd 958 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:17:03 103rd 961
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:02:26 122nd 891
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:24:32 118th 833
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:59:04
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C23 01:07:21 64th 994
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 01:45:07 105th 744
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:24:33 66th 1015