Results

Member Results

John Morris

Show graph
BOF number 177851 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5578 | Current Ranking 2619th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 01:16:47 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:44:07 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:54:17 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:38:12 31st
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:28:58 43rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:29:38 35th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:55:48 29th 928 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:02:53 23rd 958 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:40:26 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:01 33rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:49:11 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:52:36 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:53:05 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:47:51 24th 915
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 01:02:02 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 01:02:13 32nd 915 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:42:24
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:02:41 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:57:35 35th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 01:14:30
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 58:40:00 26th 916 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:52:14 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:54:47 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 02:00:47 64th 868
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:16:10 40th 923 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:07:43 93rd 938 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:42:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 01:06:22 23rd 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:44:23 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:45:39 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:26:33 32nd
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:36:08 43rd
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:45:36 34th
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:27:45 24th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:41:06 50th
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 00:57:16 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:46:19 41st 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:54:17 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:18:29 30th Navigation Chl *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:46:17 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 01:15:13 49th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:54:59 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 01:08:50 24th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:50:54 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:50:04 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:04:11 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:54:50 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:13:59 36th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:07:09 36th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****