Results

Member Results

John Robinson

Show graph
BOF number 178391 | Club WCH | Association WMOA | Current Points 6477 | Current Ranking 1661st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 7 Veterans Short Gre 00:38:21 20th 1042
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 00:48:02 19th 1060
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:35:23 56th 1012
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:29:44 37th 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Green 00:45:37 23rd 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race D 00:35:31 25th 1030
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:08:13 41st 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:59:52
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:45:01 41st 998
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C10 01:31:03 55th 859
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Green 00:56:10 31st 1011 Navigation Chl *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 02:09:07 45th 981
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 01:05:40
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Short Green 00:46:15 10th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:52:49 22nd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:31 48th 1007
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:23:31 41st 966
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Short Green 00:59:35 8th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Short Green 00:55:03 7th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Short Green 00:46:20 3rd 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:52:36 38th 1046
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:12:37 8th 1082
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:15:35 14th 1103
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F16 (M65) 00:15:35 14th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Green 00:56:27 9th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Green 01:03:16 9th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:56:11 28th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 00:59:08 34th 1045 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance D 00:36:16 6th 1100
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:29:48 25th 976
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 01:05:37 46th 936
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 00:43:01 6th 1073
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:22:16 3rd 1054
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:43:31 21st 1000
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 01:10:31 42nd 971
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:58:17 45th 1065
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:22:41 34th 1069
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:08:22 38th 1063
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:29:24 46th 1063
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:46:38 72nd 1116
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:29 93rd 1004
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:57:45 18th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 01:06:20 34th 975 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:46
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:09:18 14th 1122
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:01:01
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Green 00:43:53 3rd 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:54:54 28th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/19 East Midlands League 2019 Short Green 00:38:43 1st 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Green 01:06:42 33rd 905 Racing Chl: Bronze *****