Results

Member Results

Andy Tivendale

Show graph
BOF number 179231 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6812 | Current Ranking 1170th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:17 5th
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 01:05:23 12th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Blue 01:04:54 10th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 01:08:34
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 45:33:00 11th 1118 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 37:27:00 8th 1113
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:40:06 4th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 01:19:44 17th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:39:58 7th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:43:10 6th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:49:15 16th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:33:38 4th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 00:50:58 7th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:48 2nd
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:55:23 8th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:35 7th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 00:56:17 6th 1128 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:27:14 34th 1076
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:03:12 8th 1117
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:56:52 33rd 1084
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:35:08 14th 1110
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:54:04 26th 1099
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:06:48 38th 1075
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Blue 00:57:35 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 47:30:00 5th 1132 Navigation Chl *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:50:12 20th 1123
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull blue 01:08:00 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 00:44:01 9th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:35:11 10th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 00:49:11 6th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:44:44 63rd 1162
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:02:28 6th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Torphantrick Green 00:41:10 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:41:08 4th 1154
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:42 6th 1179
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 00:49:06 12th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 00:40:26 5th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:24:09 18th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 01:00:24 15th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:37:09 10th
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Blue 01:16:22 12th 1091 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:43:59 6th
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 00:48:24 5th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Blue 01:01:46 10th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 71:53:00 33rd 975 Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:06:37 3rd 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:55:26 4th 1121 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:50:29 16th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 01:23:29 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 00:52:50 12th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****