Results

Member Results

Karen Parker

Show graph
BOF number 179371 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 7512 | Current Ranking 384th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:14:45 7th
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:13:55 10th
19/09/21 Galoppen Brown
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 02:00:36 30th 1231 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 1 Black/Brown 01:00:39 30th 1169
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4A 00:14:35 6th 1075
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W55 (W55) 00:13:11 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:13:11 5th 1132
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:11:00 6th 1189
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:11:00 9th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:42:12 10th 1175
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:07:22 9th 1192
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:04:55 7th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:57:33
20/06/21 Sewingshields Brown 01:07:09 7th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:09:29 9th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:44:41 13th
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:09:32 12th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:51:04 10th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 Hackthorpe New Wood Green 00:37:41 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:26:53 6th
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:11:01
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women Open 01:45:04 15th 1064
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:12:40 11th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:29:29 14th 1219
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:47:24 2nd 1129
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:37:48 33rd 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 00:53:32 12th 1185
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:48:05 51st
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Blue 01:18:40 14th
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:50:17 25th
11/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 6 Long 00:57:37 19th
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Brown 02:02:48 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 NWNL Darwen Moor Night Blue 01:17:27 7th
30/11/19 Solway Autumn Series Blue 01:07:51 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:17:06 25th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 3 Long 00:47:08 6th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 01:17:57 16th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:47:35 10th 1218 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 2 00:47:10 7th 1120
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:15:52 8th 1258 Navigation Chl *****
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Green 00:47:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Brown 01:26:02 4th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:28:45 7th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 01:06:02 18th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:31:08
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:58:55 15th 1223
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:57:04 16th 1221
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:37:33 22nd 1195
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:02:32