Results

Member Results

Robert Holdway

Show graph
BOF number 179448 | Club POTOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 7691 | Current Ranking 199th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:57:33 7th 1273
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:46:39 5th 1289
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:46:15 9th 1299
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Brown 01:02:41 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall Br 01:09:36 1st 1275
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:31:03 19th 1281
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:32:28 24th 1274
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:47:11 29th 1257
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:49 20th 1253
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:08:13 11th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:08:53 12th 1236
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Brown 01:01:09 9th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Brown 01:01:48 3rd 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Brown 00:51:06 5th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 East Midlands League 2018 Brown 01:01:54 3rd 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:43:30 45th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 01:03:28 21st 1187
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:18:40 26th 1240
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:19:51 40th 1242
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:19:51 40th
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Brown 01:16:05 8th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 WML Event #4 Brown 01:17:49 5th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:37:21 29th 1239
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:46:21 25th 1274
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:27 18th 1260
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:06:25 5th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 West Mids League Event - Kinver Brown 01:16:00 1st 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Long Hard 00:36:13 1st
12/11/17 HOC -WMOA League Event 9 Brown 01:06:39 7th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 WML Event Shoal Hill BROWN 01:09:07 9th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Brown 01:06:20 9th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 WMOA League Event 7 Brown 01:13:02 2nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/06/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Long Hard 00:36:29 2nd
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 5 02:37:10 3rd
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 00:59:59 4th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 WMOA League Event 5 Brown 01:24:34 4th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/17 WMOA League Event 3 Brown 01:07:44 5th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 Robin Hood Trophy Course BLA 01:40:51 12th 1240
11/12/16 East Midlands League Brown 01:23:50 16th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/16 HOC Event - WMOA League & Champs 12 Brown 01:25:17 2nd 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 Middle Race WMOA League 10 Brown 00:42:28 4th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:33:03 50th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/16 WMOA League 7 BROWN 00:50:39 3rd 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 2 02:09:04 4th
24/04/16 EM League Event - Calke Abbey Brown 00:58:42 5th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 East Midlands League (NOC) Brown 01:22:51 7th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 WMOA League 3 Brown 01:07:34 1st 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/16 OD Event Hartshill Hayes WMOA League 2 Brown 00:56:34 3rd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/15 WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 12) Brown 01:03:08 3rd 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 OD Event Brandon Wood (WMOA League 11) Brown 01:01:21 2nd Navigation Chl *****