Results

Member Results

Paul Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 181666 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7712 | Current Ranking 215th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:25:26 13th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:37:50 14th 1249
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 89:28:00 16th 1208 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 53:17:00 12th 1230
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:43:12 2nd 1281
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:27:44 27th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 00:56:23 5th 1272
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:41:50
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 4 00:45:29 2nd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Men 00:11:46 1st 1290
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Men 00:10:31
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Men 00:34:05 9th 1209
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Blue 00:41:03 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Brown 01:06:24 8th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:38:05 3rd 1251
26/10/19 FVO Local Event Kippen Blue 00:46:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:10:11 23rd 1246
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:33:02 15th 1201 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:26:49 17th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Blue 01:04:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:44:37 13th 1280
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:14:30 6th 1264
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:20 16th 1274
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:20 16th
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:17:29 6th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:54:22 10th 1190 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:22:25 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:44:48 15th 1244
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:24:38 14th 1254
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:15:27 10th 1246
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:18:46 11th 1270
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 01:03:59 22nd 1197
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:27:40 16th 1223
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:24:23 14th 1244
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:23:32 24th 1290
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:31:30 24th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Green 00:50:29 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:34:25 5th 1260
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:18:01 5th 1262
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:14:23 4th 1271
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:59:40 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Blue 00:39:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/19 FVO WEE Muiravonside Green 00:39:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:44:14 5th 1297
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:47:18 31st 1220
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:58:28 29th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 01:25:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/19 FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch Long Sprintelope 00:22:02 4th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:53:58 39th 1190