Results

Member Results

Paul Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 181666 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7698 | Current Ranking 210th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:33:02 15th 1201 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:26:49 17th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Blue 01:04:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:44:37 13th 1280
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:14:30 6th 1264
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:20 16th 1274
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:20 16th
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:17:29 6th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:54:22 10th 1190 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:22:25 7th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 00:44:48 15th 1244
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C38 01:24:38 14th 1254
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C38 01:15:27 10th 1246
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:18:46 11th 1270
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C38 01:03:59 22nd 1197
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C38 01:27:40 16th 1223
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:24:23 14th 1244
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:23:32 24th 1290
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:31:30 24th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Green 00:50:29 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:34:25 5th 1260
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:18:01 5th 1262
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:14:23 4th 1271
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:59:40 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Blue 00:39:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/19 FVO WEE Muiravonside Green 00:39:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:44:14 5th 1297
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:47:18 31st 1220
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 00:58:28 29th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 01:25:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/19 FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch Long Sprintelope 00:22:02 4th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:53:58 39th 1190
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Green 00:33:17 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside Blue 00:59:51 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:43:07 35th 1242
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:58:15 50th 1181
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:47 19th 1254
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Brown 01:34:24 22nd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Brown 01:31:17 17th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:02:09 164th 1153
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Brown 01:29:37 10th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:48:43 23rd 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:11:52 7th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 2 00:54:00 1st
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:36 21st 1241
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Short 1 00:47:02 4th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:18:00 13th 1226
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:15:52 10th 1258
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:11:53 14th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:55:17 16th 1242