Results

Member Results

Robert Neil

Show graph
BOF number 183665 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6527 | Current Ranking 1509th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 5 00:15:49 10th 1083
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Green 00:49:04 14th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:15:09 12th 1018 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/22 CLYDE SOUL3 00:33:02 9th 1062
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 01:02:42 20th 1092 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 4 (Green) 00:37:50
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 3 00:13:57 11th 1088
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 3 00:15:29 12th 1068
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 3 00:35:27 16th 991
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 3 01:02:03 17th 982
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 3 00:52:05 14th 1101
03/10/21 ESOC Regional Event Green 00:58:57 9th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 3 00:20:36 18th 1077
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 3 00:16:45 15th 1081
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 3 00:37:21 16th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C13 00:56:43 26th 1002
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 01:04:42 19th 1040
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 01:00:36 14th 1016
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:47:26 13th 1061
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:31:13
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 62:10:00 32nd 984 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 97:52:00 34th 912
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:34:43 99th 1052 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 01:04:47 63rd 1082
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Bottle 2 00:43:56 5th
08/01/20 FVO Night series Dunblane Short 00:38:57
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Short 00:35:19 3rd
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Short B 00:46:11 4th
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Short DC 00:39:34 2nd
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Blue 01:11:09 30th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 3 00:41:14 11th 1094
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:05:54 19th 1013 Navigation Chl *****
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Blue 00:47:00 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:22:30 19th
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:30:37 18th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:00:08 29th 1022
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:18:19 57th 1121
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:29:52 8th 1079
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:51:11 44th 977
16/06/19 FVO Local Bantaskine Blue 01:11:24 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 3 00:54:30
08/05/19 FVO WEE Fallin Green 00:59:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Green 00:57:32 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:03:38 35th 997 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:02:38 165th 1064
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 3. Blue 00:47:30 19th 1074
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 6 Green Men 01:13:08 13th 1074
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 3 01:12:06 20th 1025
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 3 00:40:01 14th 1046
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:56:14 30th 1058