Results

Member Results

Ranolph Whitehead

Show graph
BOF number 185268 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:53:25 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:32:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 5 Light green 00:25:15 2nd
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:41:50 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C18 00:27:20
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18 00:53:40 5th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C18 00:53:40 6th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C18 00:56:21 3rd
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 01:04:14 28th
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:55:28 12th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:33:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:34:54 16th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:39:00 13th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:20:51 21st
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:27:58 17th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:28:19 26th
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:22:45 22nd
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:56:10 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 68:25:00 12th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:42:56 9th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:35:37 7th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Green 01:02:35 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:26:02 8th
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:42:49 9th
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 00:29:01 3rd
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Medium 00:34:10 7th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:51:20 13th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:56:52 19th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:48:46 21st
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 00:56:52 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:16:14 14th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:10:33 20th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:48:54 15th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:26:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:24:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:58:07 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:27:41 6th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:31:29 6th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:32:48 2nd
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:20:08
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:19:22 7th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:34:42 4th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C10 00:28:53 1st
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Green 00:49:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Green 01:12:08 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:54:10
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:35:27 4th
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull green
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:31:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***