Results

Member Results

Ranolph Whitehead

Show graph
BOF number 185268 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:48:54 15th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:26:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:24:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:58:07 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:27:41 6th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:31:29 6th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:32:48 2nd
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:20:08
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:19:22 7th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:34:42 4th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C10 00:28:53 1st
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Green 00:49:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Green 01:12:08 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:54:10
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:35:27 4th
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull green
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:31:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:53:22 67th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:22:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:31:15 13th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:47:21 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/03/19 Torphantrick Green 00:44:19 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 01:08:54 22nd
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 01:09:06 22nd
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 01:05:44 11th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 01:33:01
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Light Green 00:43:03 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 28:46:00 10th Navigation Chl ***
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:35:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Orange 00:25:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Light Green 01:14:59 6th Navigation Chl ****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Light Green 01:11:43 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Light Green 00:45:06 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Orange 00:23:25 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:44:29 6th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:32:51 8th
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Light Green 00:54:09 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Orange 00:39:26 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Light Green 00:55:05 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Light Green 01:01:58 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
19/11/17 Balnagowan orange 00:33:53 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Orange 00:29:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:39:04 14th Racing Chl: Silver ***
15/10/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:39:36 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood medium 00:39:50 2nd
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C2 00:21:48 10th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C2 00:14:46 11th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C2 00:17:44 10th
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 7 00:08:59 19th