Results

Member Results

Benjamin Kyd

Show graph
BOF number 185688 | Club MDOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7401 | Current Ranking 400th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:38:26 31st 1162
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 4 01:29:57 33rd 1185
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:52:00 28th 1217
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 01:24:22 80th 1037
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:55:35 83rd 1017
12/07/22 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 01:01:51 7th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/22 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 00:51:45 6th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:19:39 61st
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-2 00:22:41 23rd 1212
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-B 00:19:39 9th 1269
22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL Course 1 01:06:02 6th 1195
21/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend Course 1 01:04:53 12th 1082
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Short Green 00:43:13 1st 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:34:52 45th 1116
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:13 85th 1108
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:25:16 116th 1183
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 02:23:19 28th
19/03/22 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Long Light Green 00:51:10 5th
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:20:45
11/12/21 Autumn Saturday Series (5) Technical 00:43:28 4th
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:30:54 27th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 1 01:06:47 12th 1193
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 1 35:24:00 9th 1219
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:18:55 20th 1248
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:20:50 8th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:20:50 31st 1192
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:34:17 47th 1061
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:34:17 71st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:57:01 40th 1163
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:31:40 40th 1175
24/06/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 01:22:37 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 02:42:25 53rd 1107
18/05/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 00:51:25 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men Green M18- 01:04:44 10th 1095
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 02:09:40
29/02/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols Green 00:51:44 6th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Black 00:59:54 24th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 MDOC Park+ Urban (2) Long Light Green 00:51:11 4th
18/01/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Green 00:32:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Light Green 00:38:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 6 00:36:06 4th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:21:32
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 6 00:22:48 1st
28/09/19 Winter Saturday series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Arrowe Park Green 00:37:32 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:28:59 21st 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:24 49th 1102
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:17:28 16th 1163
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:14:24 17th 1209
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 01:14:24 37th
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Blue 00:59:47 9th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****