Results

Member Results

Robert Gatenby

Show graph
BOF number 185962 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7536 | Current Ranking 354th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-1 00:20:49 15th 1276
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-A 00:24:37
10/04/22 YHOA Urban League MV 00:52:06 1st 1261
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:53:55 4th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:08:54 16th 1197
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:44:04 19th 1228
22/01/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:28:52 6th 1188
08/01/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:40:16 10th 1216
28/12/21 Regional Event A 00:48:17 17th 1200
18/12/21 YHOA Night League LONG 00:59:48 23rd 1183
20/11/21 YHOA Night League Long 00:36:03 8th 1219
14/11/21 Regional Event Green 00:21:27
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:26:11 46th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:50:40 20th 1260
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:41:07
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:52:51 3rd 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:19:35 22nd 1233
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M40 (M40) 00:18:51 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:18:51 20th 1205
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:01:07 19th 1253
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield B : MV, WO 00:47:35 3rd 1219
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 01:01:50 17th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 YHOA Urban League A 00:49:42 5th 1197
13/12/20 Regional Event Short Brown 01:17:33 11th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:43:29 6th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 00:55:47 11th 1223
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Black 01:01:43 16th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 YHOA Night League LONG 00:53:02 8th 1225
18/01/20 YHOA Night League Long 01:09:30 9th 1096
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 01:05:22 19th 1220 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 YHOA Night League LONG 00:54:49 17th 1211
14/12/19 YHOA Night League NIGHT LONG 00:51:59 8th 1203
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 01:10:21 19th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Black 01:04:23
16/11/19 Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League Long 00:41:27 6th
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Black 00:43:08 7th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course A 00:47:24 6th 1210
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Brown 01:19:20 5th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:15:57 12th 1206
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:15:01 29th 1221
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:15:01 29th
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 2 00:17:49 7th 1222
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Brown 01:06:22 8th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle B 00:35:20 6th 1208
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Brown 01:00:38 4th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:19:34 9th 1203
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:20:45 9th 1183
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event A 00:52:31 5th 1217
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:49:24 9th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 00:54:14 5th 1214