Results

Member Results

Callum Roberts

Show graph
BOF number 187441 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:47:17 4th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 00:56:20 9th 1309
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Black
14/10/18 SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL Brown 01:32:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 1. Black 00:56:51 6th 1193
03/06/18 WMUL Event #2 Course 1 00:54:01 6th 1195
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:13:30 7th 1189
10/02/18 Scottish Night Championships 1 01:08:50 6th
19/11/17 Balnagowan green 00:40:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Brown 01:22:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Corsedarder Blue 00:49:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 1 01:48:34 80th 1173
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Green 00:43:00 2nd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 1 01:17:56 24th 1251
25/06/16 SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill 1 00:57:35 9th 1103
03/04/16 Paisley urban race including SOUL 3 1. Men Open 01:00:50 6th
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 1 - Men A 01:26:44 56th 1211
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Green 00:46:55 1st 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course A 01:50:16 67th 996
11/10/15 ESOC SoSOL 1 incorporating ESOA Championships Brown 01:14:39 12th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C39 02:00:51 142nd 1089
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C39 02:11:56 144th 1156
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C39 01:01:52 80th 1257
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:49:57 122nd 1212
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:29:17 149th 1169
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C39 01:26:06 130th 1195
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 10 00:45:35 2nd 1226
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 10 00:43:42 1st 1208
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:38 200th 1159
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual A 01:22:51 44th 1237
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs First Race Open 00:14:00 10th 1242
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Second Race Open 00:14:16 6th
14/09/14 ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Brown 01:08:13 6th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:41:16 29th 1298
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H11 00:16:34 25th 1248
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FB1 00:13:25 13th 1285
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:13:25 65th
31/08/14 Gramp Colour Coded Glen Dye Brown 01:10:23 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Black 01:44:13 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:45:04 9th 1258
08/06/14 MAROC Glen Fearder Brown 01:04:47 2nd 1331 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:36:39 16th 1286
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays B 00:36:50 7th
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:10:07 15th 1290
18/05/14 Crathes Brown 00:57:43 3rd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/14 STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 Badge 1 (M21E) 00:53:34 9th 1255
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M20)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) M20E/M18E 00:38:52 22nd 1296
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:16:57 42nd 1291
06/04/14 STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Brown 00:56:09 2nd 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****