Results

Member Results

Phill Newton

Show graph
BOF number 188285 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:21:47 13th 997 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Green 01:12:04 21st 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:31:58 45th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:58:30 32nd 1141 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 01:16:44 8th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 01:06:06 43rd 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Men 00:50:31 36th 1020
25/03/18 Acorn event G 01:20:31 19th 994
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:06:40 32nd 1084
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 107:07:00 58th 1025
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:53:49 86th 961
09/10/16 October Odyssey Day 2 (Middle) incl. JHI Relay, and North East Orienteering League 4 Green 00:44:01 14th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/16 October Odyssey Day 1 incl. JHI, North East Champs 6 Green 01:48:38 15th 857 Navigation Chl *****
15/05/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) and YBT round Green 00:59:19 3rd 1038 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/16 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:24:11 27th 1006 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 02:00:04 12th 758
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:23:53 83rd 997
06/03/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Green 01:12:12 3rd 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/02/16 Regional Event Green 01:04:16 6th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/12/15 CLOK Regional Event Green 01:00:31 17th 925 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/15 YHOA superleague regional event Blue 01:49:42 49th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/11/15 YHOA Superleague Green 00:46:35 9th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/11/15 CLOK Regional Event Short Green 00:50:17 2nd 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:44:39 29th 1083
04/10/15 October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs Blue 02:05:25 37th 919 Navigation Chl *****
03/10/15 October Odyssey Day 1 Blue 01:39:18 26th 883 Navigation Chl *****
20/09/15 Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:16:46 65th 1003
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 03 (M45L, M50L) 02:04:11
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 02:04:58 17th 948 Navigation Chl *****
08/03/15 CLOK Acorn Event Gr 01:22:49 28th 813
08/12/13 CLOK Colour coded, Goathland Blue 01:14:59 32nd 843 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/13 CLOK Colour coded, Boltby Forest & Dale Town Moor Blue 01:19:50 33rd 944 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 CLOK colour coded Sneaton BLUE 02:04:16 14th 921 Navigation Chl *****
14/09/13 Dales Weekend Day 1 Green 00:52:55
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 02:26:33 67th 787 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/13 AIRE Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:43:20